Skip to content

Genova Voltri

25% on-time3.0 min avg delay

Genova Voltri station (code S04534) offers real-time departures and arrivals. Over the last 30 days we tracked 3,043 trains with 25% on-time performance and an average delay of 3.0 minutes.

Destinations from Genova Voltri

Trains run from Genova Voltri to 1 destinations. The busiest connection is to Genova Nervi. Pick a route for times, duration and punctuality.

+500 cities
Radical Storage

Luggage storage near Genova Voltri

  • Storage points across the city
  • Book online before you arrive
  • Bags safe, hands free until your train
Find a storage point

Prices and availability on Radical Storage.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I see departures from Genova Voltri station?

Over the last 30 days, Genova Voltri station recorded an on-time rate of 25% with an average delay of 3.0 minutes. Real-time data updates every 30 seconds.

Are trains departing from Genova Voltri on time today?

Treniamo has monitored 3,043 trains departing from and arriving at Genova Voltri in the last 30 days. Each train shows its current delay in real-time. For historical trends, visit the Punctuality page.

How do I find my train's platform at Genova Voltri?

The departure platform is shown in the "Platform" column next to each train. If the platform hasn't been assigned yet, "TBD" will be shown and it will update automatically when available.

Does Treniamo cover all trains from Genova Voltri?

Yes, Treniamo monitors all Trenitalia trains (Frecciarossa, Frecciargento, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Regional) and Italo departing from and arriving at Genova Voltri station.

What are the main destinations from Genova Voltri?

From Genova Voltri you can reach many destinations across Italy. Check real-time departures for today's connections.

See today's delay situation across the whole network
Data from unofficial sources. Updated every 30 seconds.
Genova Voltri: Departures & Arrivals Live Today | Treniamo