Skip to content

Tempio Vulcano

No arrivals found

Tempio Vulcano station (code S12215) offers real-time departures and arrivals, timetables, platforms and connections to Italy's main destinations.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I see departures from Tempio Vulcano station?

On Treniamo you can see departures from Tempio Vulcano with time, delay and platform once assigned, from the Italian railways' public running data.

Are trains departing from Tempio Vulcano on time today?

You can check the punctuality status of trains from Tempio Vulcano station directly on this page. Each train shows the current delay in real-time. For general statistics, visit the Punctuality page.

How do I find my train's platform at Tempio Vulcano?

Each train's platform appears on the Tempio Vulcano board as soon as it is announced. Until then, when we know it, we show the platform the train usually uses, written “usually 6”: it comes from the runs of the last 30 days and is not a confirmation.

Which trains from Tempio Vulcano does Treniamo show?

Treniamo shows trains departing from and arriving at Tempio Vulcano in the public running data: Frecce, Intercity, Regionali and Italo, with time, delay and platform.

What are the main destinations from Tempio Vulcano?

From Tempio Vulcano you can reach many destinations across Italy. Check real-time departures for today's connections.

See today's delay situation across the whole network
Data from unofficial sources. Availability and freshness vary by source.