Skip to content

Gerenzano - Turate

82% on-time2.1 min avg delay

Most punctual departures 05–07 (87%), least 07–10 (60%)

“usually”: the platform used on at least 6 runs out of 10 over the last 30 days, from our observations. Today’s platform appears as soon as it is announced.

Arrivals over the last 30 days

1,698 recorded arrivals at Gerenzano - Turate from 68 distinct trains; each run counts once, by its last observation at the station.

Within 5 min
82%
1,398 arrivals
Average delay
+2.1 min
on arrival
Severe delays
21
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 279
Cancellations
0
runs starting or ending here

Departure punctuality by time of day

HoursWithin 5 minAvg delayDepartures
05–0787%3 min142
07–1060%5.6 min304
10–1369%4.5 min205
13–1668%4.4 min325
16–1972%4.5 min313
19–2273%4.1 min319
22–0584%3.5 min89

On time = within 5 minutes of the timetable. Each run counts once, by its last observation at this station. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Gerenzano - Turate station (code S01724) offers real-time departures and arrivals. Over the last 30 days we tracked 68 trains with 82% on-time performance and an average delay of 2.1 minutes.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I see departures from Gerenzano - Turate station?

Over the last 30 days, Gerenzano - Turate station recorded an on-time rate of 82% with an average delay of 2.1 minutes, calculated by Treniamo from recorded runs.

Are trains departing from Gerenzano - Turate on time today?

Treniamo has monitored 68 trains departing from and arriving at Gerenzano - Turate in the last 30 days. Each train shows its current delay in real-time. For historical trends, visit the Punctuality page.

How do I find my train's platform at Gerenzano - Turate?

Each train's platform appears on the Gerenzano - Turate board as soon as it is announced. Until then, when we know it, we show the platform the train usually uses, written “usually 6”: it comes from the runs of the last 30 days and is not a confirmation.

Which trains from Gerenzano - Turate does Treniamo show?

Treniamo shows trains departing from and arriving at Gerenzano - Turate in the public running data: Frecce, Intercity, Regionali and Italo, with time, delay and platform.

What are the main destinations from Gerenzano - Turate?

From Gerenzano - Turate you can reach many destinations across Italy. Check real-time departures for today's connections.

See today's delay situation across the whole network
Data from unofficial sources. Availability and freshness vary by source.