Skip to content

Regionale 4283

Not yet departedDelay risk: low

Regionale

Regionale 4283 today departs at 16:45 from Ancona; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Pescara 18:56.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
AnconaPescara
Not yet departed
No real-time data available

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
16:45
Arrives
18:56
Journey time
2 h 11 min
24 stops
Luggage storage in PescaraAd
17%delay probability
+4 min
history
low
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Ancona → PescaraCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Plat.4
Departure
Sched.16:45
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.16:49
Departure
Sched.16:50
Arrival
Sched.16:54
Departure
Sched.16:55
Arrival
Sched.16:58
Departure
Sched.16:59
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.17:04
Departure
Sched.17:05
Arrival
Sched.17:08
Departure
Sched.17:09
Arrival
Sched.17:15
Departure
Sched.17:16
Arrival
Sched.17:21
Departure
Sched.17:22
Arrival
Sched.17:26
Departure
Sched.17:27
Arrival
Sched.17:33
Departure
Sched.17:34
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.17:40
Departure
Sched.17:41
Arrival
Sched.17:46
Departure
Sched.17:47
Arrival
Sched.17:50
Departure
Sched.17:51
Arrival
Sched.17:55
Departure
Sched.17:56
Arrival
Sched.18:00
Departure
Sched.18:01
Arrival
Sched.18:04
Departure
Sched.18:05
Arrival
Sched.18:09
Departure
Sched.18:10
Arrival
Sched.18:13
Departure
Sched.18:14
Arrival
Sched.18:18
Departure
Sched.18:19
Arrival
Sched.18:24
Departure
Sched.18:25
Arrival
Sched.18:32
Departure
Sched.18:33
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.18:38
Departure
Sched.18:39
Arrival
Sched.18:43
Departure
Sched.18:44
Arrival
Sched.18:56
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
100%
Arrival delay
-5.7 min
Max delay
-5 min
Arrivals/runs
3/4
Punctuality per run

4 runs on 4 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
100%
3 of 3 arrived runs
Average delay
-5.7 min
over 3 arrivals; worst -5 min
Severe delays
0
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 0
Cancelled runs
0
of 4 runs
Delay risk: not enough dataat least 10 runs with a recorded arrival are needed (3 of 4)

Arrival at the destination recorded on 3 of 4 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Sun, Oct 18-6 min
  • Sat, Oct 17-5 min
Punctuality by stop (23 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Alba Adriatica-Nereto-Controguerra3100%+1.7 min
Civitanova Marche-Montegranaro367%+2.7 min
Cupramarittima3100%+1 min
Giulianova3100%+2 min
Loreto367%+5 min
Montesilvano3100%-0.7 min
Pedaso3100%+1 min
Pescara3100%-5.7 min
Pineto Atri3100%+0.3 min
Porto d'Ascoli3100%+1.3 min
Porto S.Elpidio367%+3 min
Porto S.Giorgio Fermo367%+1.7 min
Roseto degli Abruzzi3100%+2.3 min
S.Benedetto del Tronto3100%+1 min
Silvi3100%0 min
Varano333%+6 min
Camerano Aspio250%+6 min
Grottammare250%+4 min
Martinsicuro2100%+3.5 min
Osimo Castelfidardo250%+6.5 min
Porto Recanati250%+7 min
Potenza Picena Montelupone250%+6 min
Tortoreto Lido2100%+3.5 min

A run is one journey of train 4283 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 4283 from Ancona to Pescara on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Ancona—16:45
Varano16:4916:50
Camerano Aspio16:5416:55
Osimo Castelfidardo16:5816:59
Loreto17:0417:05
Porto Recanati17:0817:09
Potenza Picena Montelupone17:1517:16
Civitanova Marche-Montegranaro17:2117:22
Porto S.Elpidio17:2617:27
Porto S.Giorgio Fermo17:3317:34
Pedaso17:4017:41
Cupramarittima17:4617:47
Grottammare17:5017:51
S.Benedetto del Tronto17:5517:56
Porto d'Ascoli18:0018:01
Martinsicuro18:0418:05
Alba Adriatica-Nereto-Controguerra18:0918:10
Tortoreto Lido18:1318:14
Giulianova18:1818:19
Roseto degli Abruzzi18:2418:25
Pineto Atri18:3218:33
Silvi18:3818:39
Montesilvano18:4318:44
Pescara18:56—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 4283 ran 4 times on 4 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 3 of the 3 runs with a recorded arrival (100%), with an average arrival delay of -5.7 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 4283 depart?

Regionale 4283 departs from Ancona at 16:45 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 4283 make?

Regionale 4283 connects Ancona to Pescara with 24 stops.

Is Regionale 4283 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 4283 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 3 of 3 runs (100%), with an average arrival delay of -5.7 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Ancona → Pescara

Ad

Tickets from €7.98