Skip to content

REG 24951

Trenord · REG

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
SaronnoAlbairate-Vermezzo
On time
-1′
Expected arrival
15:23 · plat. 4
Train currently at Cesano Madernoupd. 13:48
4%delay probability
+2 min
history
high
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Saronno → Albairate-VermezzoCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Saronno
Plat.7
Departure
Sched.13:35
Act.13:36(+2')
Saronno Sud
Plat.2S
Arrival
Sched.13:38
Act.13:38
Departure
Sched.13:39
Act.13:40(+2')
Ceriano Laghetto - Solaro
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.13:42
Act.13:42
Departure
Sched.13:43
Act.13:44(+2')
Cesano Maderno
Plat.1S
Arrival
Sched.13:51
Act.13:48(-3')
Departure
Sched.13:52
Seveso Baruccana
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.13:53
Departure
Sched.13:54
Seregno
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.13:59
Departure
Sched.14:03
Desio
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.14:06
Departure
Sched.14:07
Lissone-Muggiò
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.14:10
Departure
Sched.14:11
Monza
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.14:15
Departure
Sched.14:16
Sesto S.Giovanni
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.14:21
Departure
Sched.14:22
Milano Greco Pirelli
Plat.8
Arrival
Sched.14:27
Departure
Sched.14:28
Milano Lambrate
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.14:34
Departure
Sched.14:35
Milano Forlanini
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.14:39
Departure
Sched.14:40
Milano Porta Romana
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.14:46
Departure
Sched.14:47
Milano Tibaldi Università Bocconi
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.14:50
Departure
Sched.14:51
Milano Romolo
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.14:54
Departure
Sched.14:55
Milano S.Cristoforo
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.15:00
Departure
Sched.15:01
Corsico
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.15:04
Departure
Sched.15:05
Cesano Boscone
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.15:07
Departure
Sched.15:08
Trezzano sul Naviglio
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.15:11
Departure
Sched.15:12
Gaggiano
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.15:17
Departure
Sched.15:18
Albairate-Vermezzo
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.15:24
Real-time data. Updates every 10 seconds.
Delay history

Average daily delay over the last 30 days

On time
29%
Avg delay
+2.8 min
Max delay
+49 min
Runs
21

Typical schedule

Stops and times of REG 24951 from SARONNO to ALBAIRATE-VERMEZZO on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Saronno13:35
Saronno Sud13:3813:39
Ceriano Laghetto - Solaro13:4213:43
Cesano Maderno13:5113:52
Seveso Baruccana13:5313:54
Seregno13:5914:03
Desio14:0614:07
Lissone-Muggiò14:1014:11
Monza14:1514:16
Sesto S.Giovanni14:2114:22
Milano Greco Pirelli14:2714:28
Milano Lambrate14:3414:35
Milano Forlanini14:3914:40
Milano Porta Romana14:4614:47
Milano Tibaldi Università Bocconi14:5014:51
Milano Romolo14:5414:55
Milano S.Cristoforo15:0015:01
Corsico15:0415:05
Cesano Boscone15:0715:08
Trezzano sul Naviglio15:1115:12
Gaggiano15:1715:18
Albairate-Vermezzo15:24

Over the last 30 days, REG 24951 has an average delay of 2.8 minutes and is on time in 29% of observed runs (21).

Frequently asked questions

What time does REG 24951 depart?

REG 24951 departs from SARONNO at 13:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does REG 24951 make?

REG 24951 connects SARONNO to ALBAIRATE-VERMEZZO with 22 stops.

Is REG 24951 on time?

Over the last 30 days, REG 24951 is on time in 29% of runs, with an average delay of 2.8 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Saronno → Albairate-Vermezzo

Ad

Buy ticket