Regionale 17469
Regionale
Regionale 17469 today departs at 17:35 from Imola; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Rimini 18:39.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 17:35
- plat. 4
- Arrives
- 18:39
- Journey time
- 1 h 4 min
- 11 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 24 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Wed, Oct 210 min
- Tue, Oct 20-1 min
- Mon, Oct 19-3 min
- Sat, Oct 17-3 min
- Fri, Oct 16+3 min
- Thu, Oct 15+2 min
- Wed, Oct 14+8 min
- Tue, Oct 13-1 min
- Mon, Oct 12arrival not recorded
Punctuality by stop (10 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelbolognese-Riolo Terme | 26 | 89% | +2.2 min |
| Faenza | 26 | 81% | +3.3 min |
| Cesena | 25 | 92% | +0.8 min |
| Forlì | 25 | 76% | +3.1 min |
| Forlimpopoli-Bertinoro | 25 | 72% | +4.2 min |
| Gambettola | 25 | 84% | +3.4 min |
| Santarcangelo di Romagna | 25 | 92% | +0.1 min |
| Savignano sul Rubicone | 25 | 84% | +2.7 min |
| Rimini | 24 | 88% | -0.3 min |
| Rimini Fiera | 6 | 50% | +5.8 min |
A run is one journey of train 17469 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 17469 from Imola to Rimini on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Imola | — | 17:35 |
| Castelbolognese-Riolo Terme | 17:40 | 17:41 |
| Faenza | 17:46 | 17:47 |
| Forlì | 17:56 | 17:57 |
| Forlimpopoli-Bertinoro | 18:02 | 18:03 |
| Cesena | 18:11 | 18:12 |
| Gambettola | 18:17 | 18:18 |
| Savignano sul Rubicone | 18:23 | 18:24 |
| Santarcangelo di Romagna | 18:29 | 18:30 |
| Rimini Fiera | 18:33 | 18:33 |
| Rimini | 18:39 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17469 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 21 of the 24 runs with a recorded arrival (88%), with an average arrival delay of 0 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 17469 depart?
Regionale 17469 departs from Imola at 17:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 17469 make?
Regionale 17469 connects Imola to Rimini with 11 stops.
Is Regionale 17469 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17469 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 21 of 24 runs (88%), with an average arrival delay of 0 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Imola → Rimini
Ad