Regionale 16637
REG
Regionale 16637 today departs at 17:08 from Udine; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Trieste Centrale 18:34.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 17:08
- plat. 8
- Arrives
- 18:34
- plat. 8
- Journey time
- 1 h 26 min
- 13 stops
- Runs
- Every day
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Thu, Oct 22+11 min
- Wed, Oct 21-4 min
- Tue, Oct 20-5 min
- Mon, Oct 19-1 min
- Sun, Oct 18-2 min
- Sat, Oct 17-4 min
- Fri, Oct 16-4 min
- Thu, Oct 15-4 min
- Wed, Oct 14-5 min
- Tue, Oct 13-1 min
Punctuality by stop (12 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivio d'Aurisina | 30 | 97% | +1 min |
| Buttrio | 30 | 87% | +3.2 min |
| Cormons | 30 | 90% | +1.6 min |
| Gorizia Centrale | 30 | 93% | +1.2 min |
| Manzano | 30 | 90% | +2.6 min |
| Miramare | 30 | 87% | +3.2 min |
| Monfalcone | 30 | 97% | +1.1 min |
| Ronchi dei Legionari Nord | 30 | 93% | +1.3 min |
| S.Giovanni al Natisone | 30 | 87% | +2 min |
| Sagrado | 30 | 83% | +2.5 min |
| Sistiana-Visogliano | 30 | 97% | +1.6 min |
| Trieste Centrale | 30 | 97% | -2.5 min |
A run is one journey of train 16637 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 16637 from Udine to Trieste Centrale on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Udine | — | 17:08 |
| Buttrio | 17:15 | 17:16 |
| Manzano | 17:20 | 17:21 |
| S.Giovanni al Natisone | 17:24 | 17:25 |
| Cormons | 17:29 | 17:30 |
| Gorizia Centrale | 17:38 | 17:39 |
| Sagrado | 17:49 | 17:50 |
| Ronchi dei Legionari Nord | 17:55 | 17:56 |
| Monfalcone | 18:02 | 18:03 |
| Sistiana-Visogliano | 18:10 | 18:11 |
| Bivio d'Aurisina | 18:14 | 18:15 |
| Miramare | 18:21 | 18:22 |
| Trieste Centrale | 18:34 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 16637 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 29 of the 30 runs with a recorded arrival (97%), with an average arrival delay of -2.5 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 16637 depart?
Regionale 16637 departs from Udine at 17:08 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 16637 make?
Regionale 16637 connects Udine to Trieste Centrale with 13 stops.
Is Regionale 16637 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 16637 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 29 of 30 runs (97%), with an average arrival delay of -2.5 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Udine → Trieste Centrale
Ad