Skip to content

Regionale 12768

Arrived 17:02

REG

Regionale 12768 today arrived at Tivoli at 17:02, 6 minutes late.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
Roma TiburtinaTivoli
Arrived
17:02
Final delay
+6 min
arrival at Tivoli
Arrived at Tivoli at 17:02

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
15:50
plat. 27
Arrives
16:57
plat. 3
Journey time
1 h 7 min
12 stops
Runs
Except Sunday

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 16:56 +6′
  2. 16:48 +4′
  3. 16:41 +6′
  4. 16:39 +5′
  5. 16:36 +6′
  6. 16:22 -7′
  7. 16:18 +1′
  8. 16:15 +2′
  9. 16:11 +1′
  10. 16:07 -1′
  11. 16:04 +2′
  12. 15:57 -1′
Map
Tickets Roma Tiburtina → TivoliCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Journey completed
Departure
Sched.15:50
Act.15:52(+2')
Arrival
Sched.15:55
Act.15:55
Departure
Sched.15:56
Act.15:57(+1')
Arrival
Sched.15:58
Act.15:57(-1')
Departure
Sched.15:59
Act.16:01(+2')
Arrival
Sched.16:01
Act.16:02(+1')
Departure
Sched.16:02
Act.16:04(+2')
Arrival
Sched.16:04
Act.16:04
Departure
Sched.16:05
Act.16:06(+2')
Arrival
Sched.16:08
Act.16:07(-1')
Departure
Sched.16:09
Act.16:10(+2')
Arrival
Sched.16:13
Act.16:12(-1')
Departure
Sched.16:14
Act.16:15(+2')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.16:17
Act.16:15(-2')
Departure
Sched.16:18
Act.16:18(+1')
Arrival
Sched.16:29
Act.16:22(-7')
Departure
Sched.16:30
Act.16:36(+6')
Arrival
Sched.16:35
Act.16:39(+5')
Departure
Sched.16:36
Act.16:41(+6')
Arrival
Sched.16:45
Act.16:48(+4')
Departure
Sched.16:50
Act.16:56(+6')
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.16:57
Act.17:02(+6')
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
88%
Arrival delay
+2 min
Max delay
+17 min
Arrivals/runs
25/26
Punctuality per run

26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
88%
22 of 25 arrived runs
Average delay
+2 min
over 25 arrivals; worst +17 min
Severe delays
1
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 2
Cancelled runs
0
of 26 runs
Delay risk: low

Arrival at the destination recorded on 25 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Thu, Oct 22arrival not recorded
  • Wed, Oct 21-1 min
  • Tue, Oct 20-1 min
  • Mon, Oct 19+1 min
  • Sat, Oct 17+1 min
  • Fri, Oct 16-1 min
  • Thu, Oct 15+2 min
  • Wed, Oct 140 min
  • Tue, Oct 13+17 min
Punctuality by stop (11 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Bagni di Tivoli2696%-4.5 min
La Rustica Città2696%+0.3 min
Lunghezza2692%-0.2 min
Palmiro Togliatti2692%+1 min
Ponte di Nona2692%+1.2 min
Roma Prenestina2692%+0.1 min
Serenissima2692%+0.5 min
Tor Sapienza2692%+0.5 min
Guidonia-Montecelio2588%+1.3 min
Marcellina-Palombara2588%+1.3 min
Tivoli2588%+2 min

A run is one journey of train 12768 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 12768 from Roma Tiburtina to Tivoli on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Roma Tiburtina—15:50
Roma Prenestina15:5515:56
Serenissima15:5815:59
Palmiro Togliatti16:0116:02
Tor Sapienza16:0416:05
La Rustica Città16:0816:09
Ponte di Nona16:1316:14
Lunghezza16:1716:18
Bagni di Tivoli16:2916:30
Guidonia-Montecelio16:3516:36
Marcellina-Palombara16:4516:50
Tivoli16:57—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 12768 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 22 of the 25 runs with a recorded arrival (88%), with an average arrival delay of 2 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 12768 depart?

Regionale 12768 departs from Roma Tiburtina at 15:50 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 12768 make?

Regionale 12768 connects Roma Tiburtina to Tivoli with 12 stops.

Is Regionale 12768 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 12768 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 22 of 25 runs (88%), with an average arrival delay of 2 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Roma Tiburtina → Tivoli

Ad

Tickets from €1.99