Skip to content

Regionale 11211

Not yet departedDelay risk: low

Regionale

Regionale 11211 today departs at 05:50 from Cuneo; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Limone 06:28.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
CuneoLimone
Not yet departed
No real-time data available

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
05:50
Arrives
06:28
Journey time
38 min
6 stops
Runs
Every day
0%delay probability
-3 min
history
high
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Cuneo → LimoneCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Departure
Sched.05:50
Arrival
Sched.05:59
Departure
Sched.06:00
Arrival
Sched.06:03
Departure
Sched.06:04
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.06:08
Departure
Sched.06:09
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.06:15
Departure
Sched.06:16
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.06:28
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
100%
Arrival delay
-3.3 min
Max delay
+0 min
Arrivals/runs
30/30
Punctuality per run

30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
100%
30 of 30 arrived runs
Average delay
-3.3 min
over 30 arrivals; worst 0 min
Severe delays
0
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 0
Cancelled runs
0
of 30 runs
Delay risk: low

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Wed, Oct 21-2 min
  • Tue, Oct 20-3 min
  • Mon, Oct 19-3 min
  • Sun, Oct 18-5 min
  • Sat, Oct 17-4 min
  • Fri, Oct 16-3 min
  • Thu, Oct 15-4 min
  • Wed, Oct 14-4 min
  • Tue, Oct 13-4 min
  • Mon, Oct 12-4 min
Punctuality by stop (5 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Borgo S.Dalmazzo30100%-0.6 min
Limone30100%-3.3 min
Robilante30100%-1 min
Roccavione30100%+1.6 min
Vernante30100%0 min

A run is one journey of train 11211 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 11211 from Cuneo to Limone on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Cuneo—05:50
Borgo S.Dalmazzo05:5906:00
Roccavione06:0306:04
Robilante06:0806:09
Vernante06:1506:16
Limone06:28—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 11211 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 30 of the 30 runs with a recorded arrival (100%), with an average arrival delay of -3.3 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 11211 depart?

Regionale 11211 departs from Cuneo at 05:50 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 11211 make?

Regionale 11211 connects Cuneo to Limone with 6 stops.

Is Regionale 11211 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 11211 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 30 of 30 runs (100%), with an average arrival delay of -3.3 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Cuneo → Limone

Ad

Buy ticket