Skip to content

REG 10045

Trenord · Regionale

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
Milano CadornaVarese Nord
Delayed
+2min
Expected arrival
14:42
In transit between Milano Bovisa Politecnico and Saronnoupd. 13:56
10%delay probability
+3 min
history
high
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Milano Cadorna → Varese NordCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Milano Cadorna
Plat.2
Departure
Sched.13:39
Act.13:39(+1')
Milano Domodossola
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.13:42
Act.13:41(-1')
Departure
Sched.13:42
Act.13:43(+1')
Milano Bovisa Politecnico
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.13:45
Act.13:45(-1')
Departure
Sched.13:46
Act.13:48(+3')
Saronno
Arrival
Sched.13:58
Pred.14:00(+2')
Departure
Sched.13:59
Pred.14:01(+2')
Gerenzano - Turate
Arrival
Sched.14:03
Pred.14:05(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:04
Pred.14:06(+2')
Cislago
Arrival
Sched.14:07
Pred.14:09(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:08
Pred.14:10(+2')
Mozzate
Arrival
Sched.14:11
Pred.14:13(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:11
Pred.14:13(+2')
Locate Varesino - Carbonate
Arrival
Sched.14:13
Pred.14:15(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:14
Pred.14:16(+2')
Abbiate Guazzone
Arrival
Sched.14:16
Pred.14:18(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:16
Pred.14:18(+2')
Tradate
Arrival
Sched.14:18
Pred.14:20(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:19
Pred.14:21(+2')
Venegono Inferiore
Arrival
Sched.14:22
Pred.14:24(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:23
Pred.14:25(+2')
Venegono Superiore - Castiglione Olona
Arrival
Sched.14:25
Pred.14:27(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:26
Pred.14:28(+2')
Vedano Olona
Arrival
Sched.14:29
Pred.14:31(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:30
Pred.14:32(+2')
Malnate
Arrival
Sched.14:32
Pred.14:34(+2')
Departure
Sched.14:33
Pred.14:35(+2')
Varese Nord
Arrival
Sched.14:40
Pred.14:42(+2')
Real-time data. Updates every 10 seconds.
Delay history

Average daily delay over the last 30 days

On time
46%
Avg delay
+2.3 min
Max delay
+82 min
Runs
44

Typical schedule

Stops and times of REG 10045 from Milano Cadorna to VARESE NORD on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Milano Cadorna13:39
Milano Domodossola13:4213:42
Milano Bovisa Politecnico13:4513:46
Saronno13:5813:59
Gerenzano - Turate14:0314:04
Cislago14:0714:08
Mozzate14:1114:11
Locate Varesino - Carbonate14:1314:14
Abbiate Guazzone14:1614:16
Tradate14:1814:19
Venegono Inferiore14:2214:23
Venegono Superiore - Castiglione Olona14:2514:26
Vedano Olona14:2914:30
Malnate14:3214:33
Varese Nord14:40

Over the last 30 days, REG 10045 has an average delay of 2.3 minutes and is on time in 46% of observed runs (44).

Frequently asked questions

What time does REG 10045 depart?

REG 10045 departs from Milano Cadorna at 13:39 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does REG 10045 make?

REG 10045 connects Milano Cadorna to VARESE NORD with 15 stops.

Is REG 10045 on time?

Over the last 30 days, REG 10045 is on time in 46% of runs, with an average delay of 2.3 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Milano Cadorna → Varese Nord

Ad

Tickets from €6.10