Regionale 92368
Regionale
Regionale 92368 today departs at 14:26 from Nardò Centrale; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Lecce 15:32.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 14:26
- plat. 1
- Arrives
- 15:32
- plat. 5
- Journey time
- 1 h 6 min
- 7 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 25 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Thu, Oct 22+2 min
- Wed, Oct 21-1 min
- Tue, Oct 200 min
- Mon, Oct 19-1 min
- Sat, Oct 17-1 min
- Fri, Oct 16-2 min
- Thu, Oct 15+1 min
- Wed, Oct 140 min
- Tue, Oct 13-1 min
Punctuality by stop (6 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmiano-Magliano | 26 | 92% | +0.7 min |
| Copertino | 26 | 92% | +2.5 min |
| Monteroni di Lecce | 26 | 92% | +3.4 min |
| Nardò Città | 26 | 92% | +1.7 min |
| Novoli | 26 | 92% | +1.5 min |
| Lecce | 25 | 96% | +0.6 min |
A run is one journey of train 92368 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 92368 from Nardò Centrale to Lecce on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Nardò Centrale | — | 14:26 |
| Nardò Città | 14:31 | 14:32 |
| Copertino | 14:45 | 14:46 |
| Monteroni di Lecce | 14:54 | 14:55 |
| Carmiano-Magliano | 15:01 | 15:02 |
| Novoli | 15:08 | 15:15 |
| Lecce | 15:32 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 92368 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 23 of the 25 runs with a recorded arrival (92%), with an average arrival delay of 0.9 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 92368 depart?
Regionale 92368 departs from Nardò Centrale at 14:26 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 92368 make?
Regionale 92368 connects Nardò Centrale to Lecce with 7 stops.
Is Regionale 92368 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 92368 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 23 of 25 runs (92%), with an average arrival delay of 0.9 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Nardò Centrale → Lecce
Ad