Regionale 8617
Trenord · Regionale
Regionale 8617: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 23 October 2026.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketThe stops below are from that day, not today.
Usually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 07:39
- plat. 9
- Arrives
- 07:46
- Journey time
- 7 min
- 3 stops
- Runs
- Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri
Data from the last available run on 23 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
15 runs on 15 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 6 of 15 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 23arrival not recorded
- Thu, Oct 22arrival not recorded
- Wed, Oct 21+6 min
- Tue, Oct 20+6 min
- Mon, Oct 19+4 min
- Fri, Oct 16arrival not recorded
- Thu, Oct 15arrival not recorded
Punctuality by stop (2 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milano Domodossola | 15 | 73% | +5 min |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 6 | 33% | +6.2 min |
A run is one journey of train 8617 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 8617 from Milano Cadorna to Milano Bovisa Politecnico on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Milano Cadorna | — | 07:39 |
| Milano Domodossola | 07:42 | 07:42 |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 07:46 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 8617 ran 15 times on 15 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 2 of the 6 runs with a recorded arrival (33%), with an average arrival delay of 6.2 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 8617 depart?
Regionale 8617 departs from Milano Cadorna at 07:39 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 8617 make?
Regionale 8617 connects Milano Cadorna to Milano Bovisa Politecnico with 3 stops.
Is Regionale 8617 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 8617 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 2 of 6 runs (33%), with an average arrival delay of 6.2 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Milano Cadorna → Milano Bovisa Politecnico
Ad