Skip to content

Intercity 860

Not yet departedDelay risk: medium

Intercity

Intercity 860 today departs at 11:35 from Lecce; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Reggio di Calabria Centrale 19:50.

Bike: reservable space (~€3.50)
LecceReggio di Calabria Centrale
Not yet departed
No real-time data available

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
11:35
plat. 5
Arrives
19:50
Journey time
8 h 15 min
26 stops
Runs
Every day
Luggage storage in Reggio di Calabria CentraleAd
56%delay probability
+29 min
history
medium
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Lecce → Reggio di Calabria Centrale: compare pricesCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Plat.5
Departure
Sched.11:35
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.11:58
Departure
Sched.12:00
Arrival
Sched.12:27
Departure
Sched.12:29
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.13:04
Departure
Sched.13:07
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.13:33
Departure
Sched.13:35
Arrival
Sched.13:58
Departure
Sched.13:59
Arrival
Sched.14:27
Departure
Sched.14:29
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.14:40
Departure
Sched.14:43
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.15:49
Departure
Sched.15:51
Arrival
Sched.16:11
Departure
Sched.16:21
Arrival
Sched.17:03
Departure
Sched.17:13
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.17:32
Departure
Sched.17:33
Arrival
Sched.17:49
Departure
Sched.17:50
Arrival
Sched.18:02
Departure
Sched.18:03
Arrival
Sched.18:09
Departure
Sched.18:10
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.18:14
Departure
Sched.18:15
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.18:21
Departure
Sched.18:25
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.18:34
Departure
Sched.18:35
Arrival
Sched.18:49
Departure
Sched.18:50
Arrival
Sched.19:22
Departure
Sched.19:24
Arrival
Sched.19:50
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
47%
Arrival delay
+23.7 min
Max delay
+233 min
Arrivals/runs
15/15
Punctuality per run

15 runs on 15 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
47%
7 of 15 arrived runs
Average delay
+23.7 min
over 15 arrivals; worst +233 min
Severe delays
4
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 4
Cancelled runs
0
of 15 runs
Delay risk: high

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Wed, Oct 21+233 min
  • Tue, Oct 20-1 min
  • Mon, Oct 19+11 min
  • Sun, Oct 18-5 min
  • Sat, Oct 17+30 min
  • Fri, Oct 16+5 min
  • Thu, Oct 15+8 min
  • Wed, Oct 14+9 min
  • Tue, Oct 13-5 min
  • Mon, Oct 12+4 min
Punctuality by stop (25 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Amantea1520%+27.7 min
Bovalino1520%+30.7 min
Brancaleone1520%+31.3 min
Brindisi15100%-2.7 min
Catanzaro Lido1567%+22.4 min
Gioiosa Jonica1533%+28.5 min
Lamezia Terme Centrale1547%+27.1 min
Locri1520%+32.9 min
Melito di Porto Salvo1533%+24.9 min
Monasterace-Stilo1553%+21.2 min
Policoro Tursi1527%+21.9 min
Reggio di Calabria Centrale1547%+23.7 min
Sibari1520%+23.3 min
Siderno1527%+31.5 min
Soverato1547%+21.3 min
Trebisacce1513%+24.8 min
Francavilla Fontana1486%-1.6 min
Metaponto1479%+3.1 min
Taranto1493%-0.6 min
Roccella Jonica1346%+10.6 min
Marcellinara10%+254 min
Palizzi10%+247 min
Scanzano Jonico-Montalbano Jonico10%+238 min
Spezzano Albanese Terme10%+238 min
Squillace10%+243 min

A run is one journey of train 860 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Scheduled timetable for Intercity 860: Lecce → Reggio di Calabria Centrale, departure 11:35, arrival 19:50. These times do not confirm the train’s running status.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Intercity 860 from Lecce to Reggio di Calabria Centrale on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Lecce—11:35
Brindisi11:5812:00
Francavilla Fontana12:2712:29
Taranto13:0413:07
Metaponto16:0313:35
Scanzano Jonico-Montalbano Jonico13:4913:53
Policoro Tursi13:5813:59
Trebisacce14:2714:29
Sibari14:4014:43
Spezzano Albanese Terme14:5314:57
Amantea15:4915:51
Lamezia Terme Centrale16:1116:21
Marcellinara16:4416:48
Catanzaro Lido17:0317:13
Squillace17:1917:23
Soverato17:3217:33
Monasterace-Stilo17:4917:50
Roccella Jonica18:0218:03
Gioiosa Jonica18:0918:10
Siderno18:1418:15
Locri18:2118:25
Bovalino18:3418:35
Brancaleone18:4918:50
Palizzi19:0119:06
Melito di Porto Salvo19:2219:24
Reggio di Calabria Centrale19:50—

Over the last 30 days, Intercity 860 ran 15 times on 15 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 7 of the 15 runs with a recorded arrival (47%), with an average arrival delay of 23.7 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Intercity 860 depart?

Intercity 860 departs from Lecce at 11:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Intercity 860 make?

Intercity 860 connects Lecce to Reggio di Calabria Centrale with 26 stops.

Is Intercity 860 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Intercity 860 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 7 of 15 runs (47%), with an average arrival delay of 23.7 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Lecce → Reggio di Calabria Centrale

Ad

Buy ticket