Regionale 5755
REG
Regionale 5755 today departs at 19:35 from Salerno; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Arechi 19:54.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 19:35
- plat. 7
- Arrives
- 19:54
- Journey time
- 19 min
- 6 stops
- Runs
- Every day
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 2 of 30 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Punctuality by stop (4 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercatello | 30 | 93% | +1 min |
| Pastena | 30 | 97% | +1.9 min |
| Torrione | 30 | 97% | +1.9 min |
| Arechi | 1 | 100% | +1 min |
A run is one journey of train 5755 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 5755 from Salerno to Arechi on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Salerno | — | 19:35 |
| Torrione | 19:39 | 19:40 |
| Pastena | 19:42 | 19:43 |
| Mercatello | 19:45 | 19:47 |
| Arbostella | 19:49 | 19:50 |
| Arechi | 19:54 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 5755 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 2 of the 2 runs with a recorded arrival (100%), with an average arrival delay of 0.5 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 5755 depart?
Regionale 5755 departs from Salerno at 19:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 5755 make?
Regionale 5755 connects Salerno to Arechi with 6 stops.
Is Regionale 5755 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 5755 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 2 of 2 runs (100%), with an average arrival delay of 0.5 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Salerno → Arechi
Ad