Skip to content

Regionale 5340

Arrived 17:57

REG

Regionale 5340 today arrived at Napoli Centrale at 17:57, 4 minutes late.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
SalernoNapoli Centrale
Arrived
17:57
Final delay
+4 min
arrival at Napoli Centrale
Arrived at Napoli Centrale at 17:57

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
17:07
Arrives
17:53
Journey time
46 min
2 stops
Runs
Mon – Fri
Luggage storage in Napoli CentraleAd

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 17:57 +4′
  2. 17:55 +7′
  3. 17:47 +4′
  4. 17:39 +10′
  5. 17:31 +13′
  6. 17:31 +13′
  7. 17:30 +14′
  8. 17:21 +14′
Map
Tickets Salerno → Napoli CentraleCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Journey completed
Plat.2
Departure
Sched.17:07
Act.17:21(+14')
Arrival
Sched.17:53
Act.17:57(+4')
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
81%
Arrival delay
+3.2 min
Max delay
+19 min
Arrivals/runs
21/22
Punctuality per run

22 runs on 22 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
81%
17 of 21 arrived runs
Average delay
+3.2 min
over 21 arrivals; worst +19 min
Severe delays
1
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 3
Cancelled runs
1
of 22 runs
Delay risk: medium

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Thu, Oct 22+19 min
  • Wed, Oct 21-4 min
  • Tue, Oct 20+7 min
  • Mon, Oct 19-4 min
  • Fri, Oct 16+4 min
  • Thu, Oct 15+2 min
  • Wed, Oct 14cancelled
  • Tue, Oct 13+4 min
Punctuality by stop (1 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Napoli Centrale2181%+3.2 min

A run is one journey of train 5340 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 5340 from Salerno to Napoli Centrale on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Salerno—17:07
Napoli Centrale17:53—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 5340 ran 22 times on 22 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 17 of the 21 runs with a recorded arrival (81%), with an average arrival delay of 3.2 minutes and 1 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 5340 depart?

Regionale 5340 departs from Salerno at 17:07 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 5340 make?

Regionale 5340 connects Salerno to Napoli Centrale with 2 stops.

Is Regionale 5340 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 5340 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 17 of 21 runs (81%), with an average arrival delay of 3.2 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Salerno → Napoli Centrale

Ad

Tickets from €1.59