Skip to content

Regionale 4244

On timeDelay risk: low

Trenord · REG

Regionale 4244 today is running 3 minutes early: last seen at Castano Primo 12:27, platform 2. Expected arrival at Milano Cadorna 13:18.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
Novara NordMilano Cadorna
On time
-3′
Expected arrival
13:18
Train currently at Castano Primoupd. 12:27

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
12:11
plat. 1
Arrives
13:14
Journey time
1 h 3 min
23 stops
Runs
Sat & Sun
Luggage storage in Milano CadornaAd

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 12:25 +1′
  2. 12:24 +4′
  3. 12:19 -2′
  4. 12:17 -1′
  5. 12:11 +1′
0%delay probability
0 min
history
medium
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Novara Nord → Milano CadornaCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Departure
Sched.12:11
Act.12:11(+1')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.12:17
Act.12:17(-1')
Departure
Sched.12:18
Act.12:18(+1')
Arrival
Sched.12:21
Act.12:19(-1')
Departure
Sched.12:21
Act.12:24(+4')
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.12:24
Act.12:25
Departure
Sched.12:25
Act.12:26(+2')
Arrival
Sched.12:29
Act.12:27(-2')
Departure
Sched.12:30
Pred.12:30
Arrival
Sched.12:33
Pred.12:33
Departure
Sched.12:33
Pred.12:33
Arrival
Sched.12:38
Pred.12:38
Departure
Sched.12:39
Pred.12:39
Arrival
Sched.12:41
Pred.12:41
Departure
Sched.12:42
Pred.12:42
Arrival
Sched.12:46
Pred.12:46
Departure
Sched.12:47
Pred.12:47
Arrival
Sched.12:52
Pred.12:52
Departure
Sched.12:53
Pred.12:53
Arrival
Sched.13:05
Pred.13:05
Departure
Sched.13:06
Pred.13:06
Arrival
Sched.13:09
Pred.13:09
Departure
Sched.13:10
Pred.13:10
Arrival
Sched.13:18
Pred.13:18
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
100%
Arrival delay
+0.3 min
Max delay
+4 min
Arrivals/runs
8/8
Punctuality per run

8 runs on 8 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
100%
8 of 8 arrived runs
Average delay
+0.3 min
over 8 arrivals; worst +4 min
Severe delays
0
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 0
Cancelled runs
0
of 8 runs
Delay risk: not enough dataat least 10 runs with a recorded arrival are needed (8 of 8)

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Sun, Oct 18+3 min
  • Sat, Oct 17-5 min
Punctuality by stop (12 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Busto Arsizio Nord8100%+1.1 min
Castano Primo8100%-2.1 min
Castellanza8100%+1.1 min
Galliate8100%-0.9 min
Galliate Parco del Ticino8100%-1.3 min
Milano Bovisa Politecnico888%+0.9 min
Milano Domodossola888%+0.1 min
Milano Cadorna8100%+0.3 min
Rescaldina8100%+1.1 min
Saronno8100%+1.1 min
Turbigo8100%0 min
Vanzaghello - Magnago8100%+0.5 min

A run is one journey of train 4244 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 4244 from Novara Nord to Milano Cadorna on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Novara Nord—12:11
Galliate12:1712:18
Galliate Parco del Ticino12:2112:21
Turbigo12:2412:25
Castano Primo12:2912:30
Vanzaghello - Magnago12:3312:33
Sacconago12:3612:36
Busto Arsizio Nord12:3812:39
Castellanza12:4112:42
Rescaldina12:4612:47
Saronno12:5212:53
Saronno Sud12:5512:55
Caronno Pertusella12:5612:56
Cesate12:5712:57
Garbagnate Milanese12:5812:58
Garbagnate Parco delle Groane12:5912:59
Bollate Nord13:0013:00
Bollate Centro13:0113:01
Novate Milanese13:0213:02
Milano Quarto Oggiaro13:0313:03
Milano Bovisa Politecnico13:0513:06
Milano Domodossola13:0913:10
Milano Cadorna13:14—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 4244 ran 8 times on 8 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 8 of the 8 runs with a recorded arrival (100%), with an average arrival delay of 0.3 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 4244 depart?

Regionale 4244 departs from Novara Nord at 12:11 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 4244 make?

Regionale 4244 connects Novara Nord to Milano Cadorna with 23 stops.

Is Regionale 4244 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 4244 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 8 of 8 runs (100%), with an average arrival delay of 0.3 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Novara Nord → Milano Cadorna

Ad

Tickets from €6.10