Regionale 3933
REG
Regionale 3933: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 24 October 2026.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketThe stops below are from that day, not today.
Usually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 16:35
- plat. 8
- Arrives
- 18:20
- plat. 4
- Journey time
- 1 h 45 min
- 9 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 18:25 +51′
- 17:31 +7′
- 17:27 +3′
- 17:19 0′
- 17:16 -1′
- 17:09 0′
- 17:06 -2′
- 17:02 0′
- 16:58 -2′
- 16:52 0′
- 16:47 -4′
- 16:44 -1′
Data from the last available run on 24 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 25 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Sat, Oct 24arrival not recorded
- Fri, Oct 23+2 min
- Thu, Oct 22-2 min
- Wed, Oct 21-1 min
- Tue, Oct 20+2 min
- Mon, Oct 19+1 min
- Sat, Oct 17-4 min
- Fri, Oct 16-5 min
- Thu, Oct 15-3 min
Punctuality by stop (8 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelguelfo | 26 | 100% | -1.2 min |
| Fidenza | 26 | 100% | -1.3 min |
| Fiorenzuola | 26 | 100% | -3.2 min |
| Parma | 26 | 100% | -0.3 min |
| Reggio Emilia | 26 | 92% | +1.5 min |
| Bologna Centrale | 25 | 96% | -0.3 min |
| Castelfranco Emilia | 25 | 92% | +2.2 min |
| Modena | 25 | 96% | +2 min |
A run is one journey of train 3933 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 3933 from Piacenza to Bologna Centrale on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Piacenza | — | 16:35 |
| Fiorenzuola | 16:51 | 16:52 |
| Fidenza | 17:00 | 17:02 |
| Castelguelfo | 17:08 | 17:09 |
| Parma | 17:17 | 17:19 |
| Reggio Emilia | 17:35 | 17:37 |
| Modena | 17:50 | 17:52 |
| Castelfranco Emilia | 17:59 | 18:00 |
| Bologna Centrale | 18:20 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 3933 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 24 of the 25 runs with a recorded arrival (96%), with an average arrival delay of -0.3 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 3933 depart?
Regionale 3933 departs from Piacenza at 16:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 3933 make?
Regionale 3933 connects Piacenza to Bologna Centrale with 9 stops.
Is Regionale 3933 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 3933 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 24 of 25 runs (96%), with an average arrival delay of -0.3 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Piacenza → Bologna Centrale
Ad