Skip to content

Regionale 34838

Last run 18 October 2026

Regionale

Regionale 34838: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 18 October 2026.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
CassinoRoma Termini
No run today. Last recorded: 18 October 2026

The stops below are from that day, not today.

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
06:24
Arrives
08:34
Journey time
2 h 10 min
19 stops
Luggage storage in Roma TerminiAd

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 08:40 +6′
  2. 08:35 +11′
  3. 08:32 +13′
  4. 08:31 +12′
  5. 08:28 +13′
  6. 08:25 +14′
  7. 08:23 +13′
  8. 08:17 +14′
  9. 08:04 +13′
  10. 07:57 +12′
  11. 07:49 +11′
  12. 07:47 +10′
Map
Tickets Cassino → Roma TerminiCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops on 18 October 2026
Limited data available
Plat.5
Departure
Sched.06:24
Act.06:27(+3')
Arrival
Sched.06:33
Act.06:34(+1')
Departure
Sched.06:34
Act.06:35(+2')
Arrival
Sched.06:40
Act.06:40(+1')
Departure
Sched.06:41
Act.06:42(+2')
Arrival
Sched.06:47
Act.06:48(+1')
Departure
Sched.06:48
Act.06:49(+1')
Arrival
Sched.06:51
Act.06:52(+1')
Departure
Sched.06:52
Act.06:54(+3')
Arrival
Sched.06:59
Act.07:01(+3')
Departure
Sched.07:00
Act.07:02(+3')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.07:07
Act.07:09(+3')
Departure
Sched.07:08
Act.07:13(+5')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.07:13
Act.07:17(+5')
Departure
Sched.07:14
Act.07:20(+6')
Arrival
Sched.07:20
Act.07:26(+6')
Departure
Sched.07:21
Act.07:27(+6')
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.07:26
Act.07:34(+8')
Departure
Sched.07:27
Act.07:36(+9')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.07:32
Act.07:40(+9')
Departure
Sched.07:33
Act.07:41(+9')
Arrival
Sched.07:37
Act.07:47(+10')
Departure
Sched.07:38
Act.07:49(+11')
Arrival
Sched.07:44
Act.07:55(+11')
Departure
Sched.07:45
Act.07:57(+12')
Arrival
Sched.07:51
Act.08:04(+14')
Departure
Sched.07:52
Act.08:04(+13')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.07:56
Act.08:09(+13')
Departure
Sched.07:57
Act.08:09(+13')
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.08:03
Act.08:15(+13')
Departure
Sched.08:04
Act.08:17(+14')
Arrival
Sched.08:10
Act.08:23(+13')
Departure
Sched.08:11
Act.08:25(+14')
Plat.5
Arrival
Sched.08:19
Act.08:31(+12')
Departure
Sched.08:20
Act.08:32(+13')
Arrival
Sched.08:34
Act.08:40(+6')
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.

Data from the last available run on 18 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.

Punctuality per run

1 runs on 1 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
0%
0 of 1 arrived runs
Average delay
+6 min
over 1 arrival; worst +6 min
Severe delays
0
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 1
Cancelled runs
0
of 1 runs
Delay risk: not enough dataat least 10 runs with a recorded arrival are needed (1 of 1)

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Sun, Oct 18+6 min
Punctuality by stop (18 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Anagni-Fiuggi10%+10 min
Castro-Pofi-Vallecorsa1100%+3 min
Ceccano1100%+3 min
Ceprano-Falvaterra1100%+1 min
Ciampino10%+12 min
Colle Mattia10%+13 min
Colleferro-Segni-Paliano10%+11 min
Ferentino-Supino10%+6 min
Frosinone1100%+5 min
Isoletta-S.Giovanni Incarico1100%+1 min
Labico10%+13 min
Morolo10%+8 min
Piedimonte-Villa S.Lucia-Aquino1100%+1 min
Roccasecca1100%+1 min
Roma Termini10%+6 min
Sgurgola10%+9 min
Valmontone10%+14 min
Zagarolo10%+13 min

A run is one journey of train 34838 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 34838 from Cassino to Roma Termini on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Cassino—06:24
Piedimonte-Villa S.Lucia-Aquino06:3306:34
Roccasecca06:4006:41
Isoletta-S.Giovanni Incarico06:4706:48
Ceprano-Falvaterra06:5106:52
Castro-Pofi-Vallecorsa06:5907:00
Ceccano07:0707:08
Frosinone07:1307:14
Ferentino-Supino07:2007:21
Morolo07:2607:27
Sgurgola07:3207:33
Anagni-Fiuggi07:3707:38
Colleferro-Segni-Paliano07:4407:45
Valmontone07:5107:52
Labico07:5607:57
Zagarolo08:0308:04
Colle Mattia08:1008:11
Ciampino08:1908:20
Roma Termini08:34—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 34838 ran 1 times on 1 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 0 of the 1 runs with a recorded arrival (0%), with an average arrival delay of 6 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 34838 depart?

Regionale 34838 departs from Cassino at 06:24 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 34838 make?

Regionale 34838 connects Cassino to Roma Termini with 19 stops.

Is Regionale 34838 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 34838 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 0 of 1 runs (0%), with an average arrival delay of 6 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Cassino → Roma Termini

Ad

Tickets from €8.40