Regionale 26718
REG
Regionale 26718: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 24 October 2026.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketThe stops below are from that day, not today.
Usually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 13:57
- plat. 4
- Arrives
- 15:39
- plat. 2
- Journey time
- 1 h 42 min
- 19 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 15:37 -2′
- 15:17 0′
- 15:12 +1′
- 15:10 -1′
- 14:58 +1′
- 14:55 +2′
- 14:53 +1′
- 14:49 +5′
- 14:47 +3′
- 14:42 +4′
- 14:37 +2′
- 14:34 -1′
Data from the last available run on 24 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Sat, Oct 24-2 min
- Fri, Oct 23+5 min
- Thu, Oct 220 min
- Wed, Oct 210 min
- Tue, Oct 20+1 min
- Mon, Oct 19-2 min
- Sat, Oct 17-1 min
- Fri, Oct 160 min
- Thu, Oct 150 min
Punctuality by stop (18 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgaro | 26 | 81% | +4.6 min |
| Carmagnola | 26 | 96% | +1.7 min |
| Caselle Torinese | 26 | 77% | +4.9 min |
| Cavallermaggiore | 26 | 100% | +0.3 min |
| Ciriè | 26 | 96% | +0.7 min |
| Moncalieri | 26 | 81% | +3.9 min |
| Racconigi | 26 | 96% | +1.1 min |
| S.Maurizio Canavese | 26 | 92% | +2 min |
| Savigliano | 26 | 96% | +1 min |
| Torino Aeroporto di Caselle | 26 | 92% | +2.5 min |
| Torino Corso Grosseto | 26 | 69% | +5.9 min |
| Torino Lingotto | 26 | 81% | +4 min |
| Torino Porta Susa | 26 | 85% | +4.7 min |
| Torino Rebaudengo Fossata | 26 | 69% | +5.5 min |
| Trofarello | 26 | 89% | +2.6 min |
| Venaria Reale Reggia | 26 | 85% | +4.3 min |
| Venaria Reale Rigola Stadio | 26 | 69% | +5.9 min |
| Villastellone | 26 | 81% | +3.8 min |
A run is one journey of train 26718 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 26718 from Fossano to Ciriè on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Fossano | — | 13:57 |
| Savigliano | 14:05 | 14:06 |
| Cavallermaggiore | 14:11 | 14:12 |
| Racconigi | 14:17 | 14:18 |
| Carmagnola | 14:23 | 14:24 |
| Villastellone | 14:29 | 14:30 |
| Trofarello | 14:35 | 14:36 |
| Moncalieri | 14:39 | 14:40 |
| Torino Lingotto | 14:44 | 14:45 |
| Torino Porta Susa | 14:52 | 14:53 |
| Torino Rebaudengo Fossata | 14:57 | 14:59 |
| Torino Corso Grosseto | 15:03 | 15:04 |
| Venaria Reale Rigola Stadio | 15:07 | 15:08 |
| Venaria Reale Reggia | 15:11 | 15:12 |
| Borgaro | 15:16 | 15:17 |
| Caselle Torinese | 15:21 | 15:22 |
| Torino Aeroporto di Caselle | 15:26 | 15:27 |
| S.Maurizio Canavese | 15:32 | 15:33 |
| Ciriè | 15:39 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 26718 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 25 of the 26 runs with a recorded arrival (96%), with an average arrival delay of 0.7 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 26718 depart?
Regionale 26718 departs from Fossano at 13:57 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 26718 make?
Regionale 26718 connects Fossano to Ciriè with 19 stops.
Is Regionale 26718 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 26718 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 25 of 26 runs (96%), with an average arrival delay of 0.7 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Fossano → Ciriè
Ad