Skip to content

Regionale 25041

Arrived 12:19

REG

Regionale 25041 today arrived at Milano Porta Garibaldi at 12:19, 2 minutes early.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
Como S.GiovanniMilano Porta Garibaldi
Arrived
12:19
Final delay
-2 min
arrival at Milano Porta Garibaldi
Arrived at Milano Porta Garibaldi at 12:19

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
11:20
plat. 6
Arrives
12:21
Journey time
1 h 1 min
13 stops
Runs
Every day
Luggage storage in Milano Porta GaribaldiAd

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 12:15 -2′
  2. 12:14 +1′
  3. 12:11 -2′
  4. 12:10 +2′
  5. 12:07 0′
  6. 12:05 +3′
  7. 12:03 +2′
  8. 12:02 +1′
  9. 11:59 -2′
  10. 11:54 +1′
  11. 11:51 -1′
  12. 11:50 +1′
Map
Tickets Como S.Giovanni → Milano Porta GaribaldiCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Journey completed
Departure
Sched.11:20
Act.11:20(+1')
Arrival
Sched.11:24
Pred.11:25(+1')Estimated
Departure
Sched.11:25
Act.11:26(+1')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.11:30
Pred.11:32(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.11:31
Act.11:32(+2')
Arrival
Sched.11:34
Pred.11:36(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.11:35
Act.11:37(+2')
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.11:38
Act.11:38
Departure
Sched.11:39
Act.11:40(+2')
Arrival
Sched.11:42
Act.11:42
Departure
Sched.11:43
Act.11:43(+1')
Plat.1
Arrival
Sched.11:48
Act.11:48
Departure
Sched.11:49
Act.11:50(+1')
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.11:52
Act.11:51(-1')
Departure
Sched.11:53
Act.11:54(+1')
Arrival
Sched.11:56
Pred.11:57(+1')Estimated
Departure
Sched.11:57
Act.11:57(+1')
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.12:01
Act.11:59(-2')
Departure
Sched.12:02
Act.12:03(+2')
Arrival
Sched.12:07
Act.12:07
Departure
Sched.12:08
Act.12:10(+2')
Arrival
Sched.12:13
Act.12:11(-2')
Departure
Sched.12:14
Act.12:14(+1')
Arrival
Sched.12:21
Act.12:19(-2')
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
93%
Arrival delay
+1.1 min
Max delay
+8 min
Arrivals/runs
29/30
Punctuality per run

30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
93%
27 of 29 arrived runs
Average delay
+1.1 min
over 29 arrivals; worst +8 min
Severe delays
0
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 2
Cancelled runs
0
of 30 runs
Delay risk: low

Arrival at the destination recorded on 29 of 30 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Fri, Oct 23+7 min
  • Thu, Oct 22arrival not recorded
  • Wed, Oct 21+1 min
  • Tue, Oct 20-2 min
  • Mon, Oct 19+1 min
  • Sun, Oct 18-2 min
  • Sat, Oct 17+2 min
  • Fri, Oct 16+1 min
  • Thu, Oct 15-3 min
  • Wed, Oct 14+4 min
Punctuality by stop (12 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Cantù-Cermenate3083%+4.1 min
Carimate3093%+2.1 min
Como Camerlata3093%+2.7 min
Cucciago3083%+3.9 min
Camnago-Lentate2997%+2.3 min
Desio29100%+2.2 min
Lissone-Muggiò2997%+2.8 min
Milano Greco Pirelli2990%+2.1 min
Milano Porta Garibaldi2993%+1.1 min
Monza2993%+1.6 min
Seregno29100%+2.4 min
Sesto S.Giovanni2979%+3.7 min

A run is one journey of train 25041 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 25041 from Como S.Giovanni to Milano Porta Garibaldi on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Como S.Giovanni—11:20
Como Camerlata11:2411:25
Cucciago11:3011:31
Cantù-Cermenate11:3411:35
Carimate11:3811:39
Camnago-Lentate11:4211:43
Seregno11:4811:49
Desio11:5211:53
Lissone-Muggiò11:5611:57
Monza12:0112:02
Sesto S.Giovanni12:0712:08
Milano Greco Pirelli12:1312:14
Milano Porta Garibaldi12:21—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 25041 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 27 of the 29 runs with a recorded arrival (93%), with an average arrival delay of 1.1 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 25041 depart?

Regionale 25041 departs from Como S.Giovanni at 11:20 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 25041 make?

Regionale 25041 connects Como S.Giovanni to Milano Porta Garibaldi with 13 stops.

Is Regionale 25041 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 25041 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 27 of 29 runs (93%), with an average arrival delay of 1.1 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Como S.Giovanni → Milano Porta Garibaldi

Ad

Tickets from €4.48