Regionale 22903
REG
Regionale 22903 today arrived at La Spezia Migliarina at 09:19, 2 minutes early.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 08:35
- plat. 2
- Arrives
- 09:21
- Journey time
- 46 min
- 8 stops
- Runs
- Every day
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 28 of 30 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 230 min
- Thu, Oct 22-1 min
- Wed, Oct 21+2 min
- Tue, Oct 20+4 min
- Mon, Oct 19-1 min
- Sun, Oct 18-2 min
- Sat, Oct 17-2 min
- Fri, Oct 16+1 min
- Thu, Oct 15-1 min
- Wed, Oct 14-1 min
Punctuality by stop (7 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corniglia | 28 | 100% | +0.8 min |
| La Spezia Centrale | 28 | 100% | -1.1 min |
| La Spezia Migliarina | 28 | 100% | -0.6 min |
| Manarola | 28 | 75% | +5.3 min |
| Monterosso | 28 | 100% | -2.2 min |
| Riomaggiore | 28 | 100% | +1.3 min |
| Vernazza | 28 | 100% | +0.8 min |
A run is one journey of train 22903 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 22903 from Levanto to La Spezia Migliarina on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Levanto | — | 08:35 |
| Monterosso | 08:41 | 08:43 |
| Vernazza | 08:46 | 08:48 |
| Corniglia | 08:51 | 08:53 |
| Manarola | 08:56 | 08:58 |
| Riomaggiore | 09:00 | 09:02 |
| La Spezia Centrale | 09:10 | 09:15 |
| La Spezia Migliarina | 09:21 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 22903 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 28 of the 28 runs with a recorded arrival (100%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 22903 depart?
Regionale 22903 departs from Levanto at 08:35 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 22903 make?
Regionale 22903 connects Levanto to La Spezia Migliarina with 8 stops.
Is Regionale 22903 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 22903 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 28 of 28 runs (100%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Levanto → La Spezia Migliarina
Ad