Regionale 19836
REG
Regionale 19836: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 23 October 2026.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketThe stops below are from that day, not today.
Usually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 11:30
- plat. 3
- Arrives
- 12:50
- plat. 9
- Journey time
- 1 h 20 min
- 11 stops
- Runs
- Mon – Fri
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 12:51 +1′
- 12:48 +5′
- 12:47 +1′
- 12:45 +6′
- 12:37 -1′
- 12:30 +1′
- 12:17 +2′
- 12:08 +1′
- 12:06 0′
- 11:55 +1′
- 11:49 -1′
- 11:46 0′
Data from the last available run on 23 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
21 runs on 21 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 23+1 min
- Thu, Oct 22+1 min
- Wed, Oct 21+2 min
- Tue, Oct 20+2 min
- Mon, Oct 19+1 min
- Fri, Oct 16+1 min
- Thu, Oct 15+2 min
Punctuality by stop (10 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquaviva delle Fonti | 21 | 95% | +3 min |
| Bari Centrale | 21 | 95% | +2.7 min |
| Bari Villaggio del Lavoratore | 21 | 67% | +6.9 min |
| Bitetto Palo del Colle | 21 | 95% | +2.7 min |
| Castellaneta | 21 | 91% | +3 min |
| Gioia del Colle | 21 | 95% | +2.2 min |
| Grumo Appula | 21 | 95% | +3.7 min |
| Massafra | 21 | 91% | +3.3 min |
| Palagianello | 21 | 91% | +1 min |
| Modugno | 7 | 0% | +10.7 min |
A run is one journey of train 19836 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 19836 from Taranto to Bari Centrale on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Taranto | — | 11:30 |
| Massafra | 11:42 | 11:43 |
| Palagianello | 11:50 | 11:51 |
| Castellaneta | 11:54 | 11:55 |
| Gioia del Colle | 12:06 | 12:07 |
| Acquaviva delle Fonti | 12:14 | 12:15 |
| Grumo Appula | 12:25 | 12:26 |
| Bitetto Palo del Colle | 12:30 | 12:31 |
| Modugno | 12:36 | 12:37 |
| Bari Villaggio del Lavoratore | 12:42 | 12:43 |
| Bari Centrale | 12:50 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 19836 ran 21 times on 21 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 20 of the 21 runs with a recorded arrival (95%), with an average arrival delay of 2.7 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 19836 depart?
Regionale 19836 departs from Taranto at 11:30 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 19836 make?
Regionale 19836 connects Taranto to Bari Centrale with 11 stops.
Is Regionale 19836 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 19836 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 20 of 21 runs (95%), with an average arrival delay of 2.7 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Taranto → Bari Centrale
Ad