Regionale 1888
Trenord · Regionale
Regionale 1888 today: no real-time data right now. Scheduled departure 22:58 from Saronno, arrival 23:35 at Milano Cadorna.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 22:58
- Arrives
- 23:35
- Journey time
- 37 min
- 13 stops
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
9 runs on 9 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Wed, Oct 210 min
- Tue, Oct 200 min
- Mon, Oct 190 min
- Sat, Oct 17+13 min
- Fri, Oct 160 min
- Thu, Oct 150 min
- Wed, Oct 140 min
- Tue, Oct 130 min
- Mon, Oct 120 min
Punctuality by stop (12 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollate Centro | 9 | 89% | +2.8 min |
| Bollate Nord | 9 | 89% | +3.6 min |
| Caronno Pertusella | 9 | 100% | 0 min |
| Cesate | 9 | 100% | +1.3 min |
| Garbagnate Milanese | 9 | 100% | +1.2 min |
| Garbagnate Parco delle Groane | 9 | 89% | +3.7 min |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 9 | 89% | +1.2 min |
| Milano Domodossola | 9 | 89% | +2.2 min |
| Milano Quarto Oggiaro | 9 | 89% | +1.8 min |
| Milano Cadorna | 9 | 89% | +1.4 min |
| Novate Milanese | 9 | 89% | +2.8 min |
| Saronno Sud | 9 | 100% | +0.6 min |
A run is one journey of train 1888 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 1888 from Saronno to Milano Cadorna on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Saronno | — | 22:58 |
| Saronno Sud | 23:01 | 23:01 |
| Caronno Pertusella | 23:03 | 23:04 |
| Cesate | 23:05 | 23:05 |
| Garbagnate Milanese | 23:07 | 23:08 |
| Garbagnate Parco delle Groane | 23:09 | 23:09 |
| Bollate Nord | 23:12 | 23:12 |
| Bollate Centro | 23:14 | 23:15 |
| Novate Milanese | 23:17 | 23:18 |
| Milano Quarto Oggiaro | 23:20 | 23:21 |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 23:25 | 23:26 |
| Milano Domodossola | 23:29 | 23:29 |
| Milano Cadorna | 23:35 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 1888 ran 9 times on 9 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 8 of the 9 runs with a recorded arrival (89%), with an average arrival delay of 1.4 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 1888 depart?
Regionale 1888 departs from Saronno at 22:58 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 1888 make?
Regionale 1888 connects Saronno to Milano Cadorna with 13 stops.
Is Regionale 1888 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 1888 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 8 of 9 runs (89%), with an average arrival delay of 1.4 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Saronno → Milano Cadorna
Ad