Skip to content

Regionale 18668

Arrived 13:36

REG

Regionale 18668 today arrived at Pistoia at 13:36, 2 minutes early.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
Firenze Santa Maria NovellaPistoia
Arrived
13:36
Final delay
-2 min
arrival at Pistoia
Arrived at Pistoia at 13:36

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
12:47
Arrives
13:38
plat. 4
Journey time
51 min
13 stops
Runs
Except Sunday

Delay over time

delay at each detected change
  1. 13:36 -2′
  2. 13:31 +2′
  3. 13:26 +3′
  4. 13:19 +2′
  5. 13:17 0′
  6. 13:15 +1′
  7. 13:08 +2′
  8. 13:05 +1′
  9. 13:02 +2′
  10. 12:59 +1′
  11. 12:53 +2′
  12. 12:47 +1′
Map
Tickets Firenze Santa Maria Novella → PistoiaCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Journey completed
Departure
Sched.12:47
Act.12:47(+1')
Arrival
Sched.12:52
Act.12:53(+2')
Departure
Sched.12:53
Act.12:55(+2')
Arrival
Sched.12:56
Act.12:57(+1')
Departure
Sched.12:57
Act.12:58(+1')
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.12:59
Act.12:59(+1')
Departure
Sched.13:00
Act.13:02(+2')
Arrival
Sched.13:03
Pred.13:04(+1')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:04
Act.13:05(+1')
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.13:06
Pred.13:08(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:07
Act.13:08(+2')
Arrival
Sched.13:09
Pred.13:11(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:10
Act.13:11(+2')
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.13:13
Pred.13:14(+1')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:14
Act.13:15(+1')
Arrival
Sched.13:17
Act.13:17
Departure
Sched.13:18
Act.13:19(+2')
Arrival
Sched.13:20
Pred.13:22(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:21
Act.13:22(+2')
Arrival
Sched.13:23
Pred.13:26(+3')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:24
Act.13:26(+3')
Arrival
Sched.13:29
Pred.13:31(+2')Estimated
Departure
Sched.13:30
Act.13:31(+2')
Plat.4
Arrival
Sched.13:38
Act.13:36(-2')
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
92%
Arrival delay
+0.1 min
Max delay
+21 min
Arrivals/runs
26/26
Punctuality per run

26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
92%
24 of 26 arrived runs
Average delay
+0.1 min
over 26 arrivals; worst +21 min
Severe delays
1
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 1
Cancelled runs
0
of 26 runs
Delay risk: low

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Thu, Oct 22-3 min
  • Wed, Oct 21+4 min
  • Tue, Oct 20-1 min
  • Mon, Oct 19-2 min
  • Sat, Oct 17-2 min
  • Fri, Oct 16+7 min
  • Thu, Oct 15-3 min
  • Wed, Oct 14-2 min
  • Tue, Oct 13-2 min
Punctuality by stop (12 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Calenzano2685%+2.8 min
Firenze Castello2681%+3.3 min
Firenze Rifredi2681%+3.1 min
Il Neto2681%+3.7 min
Montale Agliana2681%+3.9 min
Pistoia2692%+0.1 min
Pratignone2677%+3.7 min
Prato Borgonuovo2677%+4.5 min
Prato Centrale2689%+2.2 min
Prato Porta al Serraglio2681%+3.8 min
Sesto Fiorentino2681%+3.7 min
Zambra2681%+2.6 min

A run is one journey of train 18668 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 18668 from Firenze Santa Maria Novella to Pistoia on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Firenze Santa Maria Novella—12:47
Firenze Rifredi12:5212:53
Firenze Castello12:5612:57
Zambra12:5913:00
Sesto Fiorentino13:0313:04
Il Neto13:0613:07
Pratignone13:0913:10
Calenzano13:1313:14
Prato Centrale13:1713:18
Prato Porta al Serraglio13:2013:21
Prato Borgonuovo13:2313:24
Montale Agliana13:2913:30
Pistoia13:38—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 18668 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 24 of the 26 runs with a recorded arrival (92%), with an average arrival delay of 0.1 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 18668 depart?

Regionale 18668 departs from Firenze Santa Maria Novella at 12:47 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 18668 make?

Regionale 18668 connects Firenze Santa Maria Novella to Pistoia with 13 stops.

Is Regionale 18668 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 18668 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 24 of 26 runs (92%), with an average arrival delay of 0.1 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Firenze Santa Maria Novella → Pistoia

Ad

Tickets from €1.99