Skip to content

Regionale 18222

Not yet departedDelay risk: low

Regionale

Regionale 18222 today departs at 12:18 from Siena; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Firenze Santa Maria Novella 13:52.

Bikes allowed with bike ticket
SienaFirenze Santa Maria Novella
Not yet departed
No real-time data available

Usually

Last 4 weeks

Departs
12:18
Arrives
13:52
Journey time
1 h 34 min
8 stops
Runs
Every day
Luggage storage in Firenze Santa Maria NovellaAd
6%delay probability
0 min
history
high
Calculated by analyzing past runs of this train, weather forecasts along the route, and strike or holiday schedules.
Map
Tickets Siena → Firenze Santa Maria NovellaCompare Trenitalia and Italo prices · Ad
Stops
Updating...
Plat.5
Departure
Sched.12:18
Arrival
Sched.12:41
Departure
Sched.12:42
Plat.2
Arrival
Sched.12:53
Departure
Sched.12:54
Arrival
Sched.13:01
Departure
Sched.13:02
Plat.3
Arrival
Sched.13:20
Departure
Sched.13:21
Arrival
Sched.13:27
Departure
Sched.13:28
Arrival
Sched.13:43
Departure
Sched.13:45
Arrival
Sched.13:52
Delays and times from the Italian railways' public running data.
Delay history

Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations

Within 5 min
97%
Arrival delay
-0.6 min
Max delay
+28 min
Arrivals/runs
29/30
Punctuality per run

30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.

On time
97%
28 of 29 arrived runs
Average delay
-0.6 min
over 29 arrivals; worst +28 min
Severe delays
1
over 15 min; slight (6‑15): 0
Cancelled runs
1
of 30 runs
Delay risk: low

Latest runs (10 days)

  • Thu, Oct 22-1 min
  • Wed, Oct 21cancelled
  • Tue, Oct 20-2 min
  • Mon, Oct 19-1 min
  • Sun, Oct 18-4 min
  • Sat, Oct 17-2 min
  • Fri, Oct 16-4 min
  • Thu, Oct 15-1 min
  • Wed, Oct 14-3 min
  • Tue, Oct 13+1 min
Punctuality by stop (7 stations)
StationArrivalsWithin 5 minAvg delay
Castelfiorentino2993%+0.4 min
Certaldo2986%+1.9 min
Empoli2997%-0.6 min
Firenze Rifredi29100%-1.7 min
Firenze Santa Maria Novella29100%-1.7 min
Montelupo Capraia2997%+2.7 min
Poggibonsi-S.Gimignano2972%+4.5 min

A run is one journey of train 18222 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.

Scheduled timetable for Regionale 18222: Siena → Firenze Santa Maria Novella, departure 12:18, arrival 13:52. These times do not confirm the train’s running status.

Typical schedule

Stops and times of Regionale 18222 from Siena to Firenze Santa Maria Novella on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.

StopArrivalDeparture
Siena—12:18
Poggibonsi-S.Gimignano12:4112:42
Certaldo12:5312:54
Castelfiorentino13:0113:02
Empoli13:2013:21
Montelupo Capraia13:2713:28
Firenze Rifredi13:4313:45
Firenze Santa Maria Novella13:52—

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 18222 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 28 of the 29 runs with a recorded arrival (97%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes and 1 cancelled runs.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Regionale 18222 depart?

Regionale 18222 departs from Siena at 12:18 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.

How many stops does Regionale 18222 make?

Regionale 18222 connects Siena to Firenze Santa Maria Novella with 8 stops.

Is Regionale 18222 on time?

Over the last 30 days, Regionale 18222 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 28 of 29 runs (97%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes.

Other trains on this route

Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.

See today's delay situation across the whole network

Siena → Firenze Santa Maria Novella

Ad

Tickets from €6.90