Regionale 17774
Regionale
Regionale 17774 today is running 2 minutes late: last seen at Bologna S.Ruffillo 16:31, platform 2. Expected arrival at Marzabotto 17:26.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 16:19
- plat. 4
- Arrives
- 17:24
- plat. 1
- Journey time
- 1 h 5 min
- 15 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 16:31 +2′
- 16:28 +1′
- 16:23 0′
- 16:20 +2′
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 24 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 23+3 min
- Thu, Oct 22arrival not recorded
- Wed, Oct 21+3 min
- Tue, Oct 20+7 min
- Mon, Oct 19+4 min
- Sat, Oct 17+3 min
- Fri, Oct 16+1 min
- Thu, Oct 15+6 min
- Wed, Oct 14+4 min
Punctuality by stop (14 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bologna Centrale | 26 | 96% | -2.2 min |
| Bologna Mazzini | 26 | 96% | +1.8 min |
| Bologna S.Ruffillo | 26 | 100% | +1.1 min |
| Bologna S.Vitale | 26 | 92% | +2.4 min |
| Musiano-Pian di Macina | 26 | 100% | +1.1 min |
| Rastignano | 26 | 100% | +1.8 min |
| Bologna Borgo Panigale | 25 | 96% | +2.4 min |
| Casalecchio Garibaldi | 25 | 92% | +1 min |
| Casteldebole | 25 | 92% | +1.4 min |
| Borgonuovo | 24 | 100% | -1 min |
| Casalecchio di Reno | 24 | 100% | +0.2 min |
| Lama di Reno | 24 | 75% | +5 min |
| Marzabotto | 24 | 88% | +3.1 min |
| Sasso Marconi | 24 | 100% | -1.3 min |
A run is one journey of train 17774 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 17774 from Pianoro to Marzabotto on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Pianoro | — | 16:19 |
| Musiano-Pian di Macina | 16:22 | 16:23 |
| Rastignano | 16:26 | 16:27 |
| Bologna S.Ruffillo | 16:29 | 16:30 |
| Bologna Mazzini | 16:33 | 16:34 |
| Bologna S.Vitale | 16:37 | 16:38 |
| Bologna Centrale | 16:44 | 16:47 |
| Bologna Borgo Panigale | 16:53 | 16:54 |
| Casteldebole | 16:56 | 16:57 |
| Casalecchio Garibaldi | 17:00 | 17:01 |
| Casalecchio di Reno | 17:03 | 17:04 |
| Borgonuovo | 17:07 | 17:08 |
| Sasso Marconi | 17:14 | 17:16 |
| Lama di Reno | 17:19 | 17:20 |
| Marzabotto | 17:24 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17774 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 21 of the 24 runs with a recorded arrival (88%), with an average arrival delay of 3.1 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 17774 depart?
Regionale 17774 departs from Pianoro at 16:19 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 17774 make?
Regionale 17774 connects Pianoro to Marzabotto with 15 stops.
Is Regionale 17774 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17774 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 21 of 24 runs (88%), with an average arrival delay of 3.1 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Pianoro → Marzabotto
Ad