Regionale 17620
REG
Regionale 17620 today arrived at Ferrara at 15:47, 1 minute late.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 14:25
- plat. 3
- Arrives
- 15:47
- plat. 1
- Journey time
- 1 h 22 min
- 11 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 15:47 +1′
- 15:43 +3′
- 15:42 +2′
- 15:37 +3′
- 15:32 +4′
- 15:27 +5′
- 15:25 +6′
- 15:19 +8′
- 15:13 +6′
- 15:05 +5′
- 14:59 +4′
- 14:57 +3′
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
24 runs on 24 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 23 of 24 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Thu, Oct 22+3 min
- Wed, Oct 21-3 min
- Tue, Oct 20-2 min
- Mon, Oct 19-3 min
- Sat, Oct 17-2 min
- Fri, Oct 16-1 min
- Thu, Oct 150 min
- Wed, Oct 14+4 min
- Tue, Oct 13+2 min
Punctuality by stop (10 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonsine | 23 | 70% | +4.5 min |
| Argenta | 23 | 30% | +7.2 min |
| Ferrara | 23 | 96% | -0.6 min |
| Glorie | 23 | 61% | +5.7 min |
| Lavezzola | 23 | 57% | +5.6 min |
| Mezzano | 23 | 100% | +2.6 min |
| Montesanto | 23 | 83% | +1.5 min |
| Portomaggiore | 23 | 74% | +3.1 min |
| S.Biagio | 23 | 26% | +7.7 min |
| Voltana | 23 | 61% | +5.4 min |
A run is one journey of train 17620 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 17620 from Ravenna to Ferrara on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17620 ran 24 times on 24 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 22 of the 23 runs with a recorded arrival (96%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 17620 depart?
Regionale 17620 departs from Ravenna at 14:25 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 17620 make?
Regionale 17620 connects Ravenna to Ferrara with 11 stops.
Is Regionale 17620 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 17620 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 22 of 23 runs (96%), with an average arrival delay of -0.6 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Ravenna → Ferrara
Ad