Regionale 12937
REG
Regionale 12937 today departs at 15:08 from Gela; not yet departed. Scheduled arrival at Siracusa 18:34.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketUsually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 15:08
- plat. 1
- Arrives
- 18:34
- Journey time
- 3 h 26 min
- 16 stops
- Runs
- Except Sunday
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
26 runs on 26 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Arrival at the destination recorded on 23 of 26 non-cancelled runs: the others are left out of the percentages.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 23+25 min
- Thu, Oct 22-3 min
- Wed, Oct 21-6 min
- Tue, Oct 20+12 min
- Mon, Oct 19+11 min
- Sat, Oct 17+3 min
- Fri, Oct 16+3 min
- Thu, Oct 15+1 min
- Wed, Oct 14+1 min
Punctuality by stop (15 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acate | 24 | 88% | +2.7 min |
| Comiso | 24 | 67% | +4.4 min |
| Donnafugata | 24 | 63% | +4.6 min |
| Ispica | 24 | 42% | +9.4 min |
| Modica | 24 | 71% | +5.3 min |
| Pozzallo | 24 | 42% | +9.6 min |
| Ragusa | 24 | 75% | +4 min |
| Rosolini | 24 | 46% | +9 min |
| Sampieri | 24 | 46% | +9.9 min |
| Scicli | 24 | 50% | +8.1 min |
| Vittoria | 24 | 88% | +3.5 min |
| Avola | 23 | 44% | +10.9 min |
| Fontane Bianche | 23 | 44% | +10.7 min |
| Noto | 23 | 44% | +10.7 min |
| Siracusa | 23 | 70% | +5.6 min |
A run is one journey of train 12937 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 12937 from Gela to Siracusa on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 12937 ran 26 times on 26 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 16 of the 23 runs with a recorded arrival (70%), with an average arrival delay of 5.6 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 12937 depart?
Regionale 12937 departs from Gela at 15:08 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 12937 make?
Regionale 12937 connects Gela to Siracusa with 16 stops.
Is Regionale 12937 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 12937 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 16 of 23 runs (70%), with an average arrival delay of 5.6 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Gela → Siracusa
Ad