Regionale 10056
Trenord · REG
Regionale 10056: no run for today in our data. Last run recorded on 24 October 2026.
Bikes allowed with bike ticketThe stops below are from that day, not today.
Usually
Last 4 weeks
- Departs
- 15:20
- Arrives
- 16:26
- Journey time
- 1 h 6 min
- 15 stops
- Runs
- Every day
Delay over time
delay at each detected change- 16:24 0′
- 16:20 +3′
- 16:17 +4′
- 16:15 +2′
- 16:12 +4′
- 16:09 +3′
- 16:04 +4′
- 16:00 0′
- 15:58 +4′
- 15:56 +1′
- 15:52 +2′
- 15:49 +3′
Data from the last available run on 24 October 2026. This does not confirm the current train status.
Final arrival per run, last 30 days; the chart is the daily average of the observations
30 runs on 30 observed days (last 30). Each run counts once, by its arrival at the destination: on time within 5 minutes, slight 6‑15, severe over 15.
Latest runs (10 days)
- Fri, Oct 23+6 min
- Thu, Oct 220 min
- Wed, Oct 210 min
- Tue, Oct 200 min
- Mon, Oct 190 min
- Sun, Oct 180 min
- Sat, Oct 170 min
- Fri, Oct 160 min
- Thu, Oct 150 min
- Wed, Oct 140 min
Punctuality by stop (14 stations)
| Station | Arrivals | Within 5 min | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbiate Guazzone | 30 | 30% | +7.7 min |
| Cislago | 30 | 40% | +6.6 min |
| Gerenzano - Turate | 30 | 47% | +6 min |
| Locate Varesino - Carbonate | 30 | 37% | +7 min |
| Malnate | 30 | 43% | +5.4 min |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 30 | 70% | +5.4 min |
| Milano Domodossola | 30 | 77% | +4.6 min |
| Mozzate | 30 | 37% | +7.1 min |
| Milano Cadorna | 30 | 77% | +4 min |
| Saronno | 30 | 60% | +5.2 min |
| Tradate | 30 | 37% | +7 min |
| Vedano Olona | 30 | 50% | +5.3 min |
| Venegono Inferiore | 30 | 37% | +6 min |
| Venegono Superiore - Castiglione Olona | 30 | 40% | +5.8 min |
A run is one journey of train 10056 on one day; its delay is the last observation at the destination. Cancelled runs are left out of the percentages. Source: Treniamo observations, not official figures.
Typical schedule
Stops and times of Regionale 10056 from Varese Nord to Milano Cadorna on a typical weekday. Actual times may vary.
| Stop | Arrival | Departure |
|---|---|---|
| Varese Nord | — | 15:20 |
| Malnate | 15:25 | 15:26 |
| Vedano Olona | 15:29 | 15:29 |
| Venegono Superiore - Castiglione Olona | 15:32 | 15:32 |
| Venegono Inferiore | 15:35 | 15:35 |
| Tradate | 15:38 | 15:39 |
| Abbiate Guazzone | 15:41 | 15:41 |
| Locate Varesino - Carbonate | 15:43 | 15:44 |
| Mozzate | 15:46 | 15:47 |
| Cislago | 15:50 | 15:51 |
| Gerenzano - Turate | 15:54 | 15:55 |
| Saronno | 16:00 | 16:01 |
| Milano Bovisa Politecnico | 16:13 | 16:14 |
| Milano Domodossola | 16:17 | 16:18 |
| Milano Cadorna | 16:26 | — |
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 10056 ran 30 times on 30 observed days: it reached its destination within 5 minutes on 23 of the 30 runs with a recorded arrival (77%), with an average arrival delay of 4.1 minutes and 0 cancelled runs.
Frequently asked questions
What time does Regionale 10056 depart?
Regionale 10056 departs from Varese Nord at 15:20 (typical schedule). Actual times may vary.
How many stops does Regionale 10056 make?
Regionale 10056 connects Varese Nord to Milano Cadorna with 15 stops.
Is Regionale 10056 on time?
Over the last 30 days, Regionale 10056 reached its destination within 5 minutes on 23 of 30 runs (77%), with an average arrival delay of 4.1 minutes.
Other trains on this route
Live status and delays for other trains connecting the same stations.
Varese Nord → Milano Cadorna
Ad